08:00-09:00 African Group
08:00-09:00 AOSIS
08:00-09:00 Youth non-governmental organizations (YOUNGOs)
08:30-09:30 The indigenous peoples organizations (IPOs)
09:00-09:30 International Council for Science (ICSU): Climate-change index launch (International Geosphere-Biosphere Programme)
09:00-10:00 G77 and China Daily meeting
09:00-10:00 Environmental Integrity Group
09:00-10:00 Umbrella Group Meeting
09:00-10:00 Trade unions non-governmental organizations (TUNGOs)
09:00-10:00 The business and industry non-governmantel organizations (BINGOs)
09:00-10:00 Central Group Daily Meeting
09:30-10:00 CIFOR: Launch of "Realising REDD"
10:00-11:30 Contact group on 1 CP/10
10:00-11:30 Contact group on Financial Mechanisms
10:00-11:30 COP Plenary
10:00-11:00 The women and gender non-governmental (Women and Gender)
10:30-11:00 Global Environment Facility: LDCF/SCCF Climate Change Solutions Now and for the Future
10:30-11:00 Friends of the Earth International and Stockholm Environment Institute: Proving 40% domestic emission cuts by 2020 in the EU are possible
11:00-11:30 CAN International: daily negotiations assessment and briefing
11:00-12:00 The farmers non-governmental organizations (Farmers)
11:30-12:00 WWF: WWF Press conference
11:30-13:00 AWG-KP CG on Annex I Parties' emission reductions (aggregate/individual)
11:30-13:00 Contact group on articles 2.3 and 3.14 of the KP
12:00-12:30 Energy + Environment Foundation
12:00-12:30 Delegation of Bolivia: Bolivia's Position on Climate Crisis
12:30-13:00 350.org
12:30-13:00 G77 & China
13:00-14:00 OPEC - OAPEC daily coordination meeting
13:00-14:00 Coalition for Rainforest Nations
13:00-14:00 LDC coordination meeting
13:00-14:00 Venezuela on behalf of ALBA+
13:00-15:00 AWG-LCA Chair briefing with civil society
13:00-14:30 Kiribati: Kiribati: Our road to Copenhagen
13:00-14:00 Asian Group Meeting
13:00-14:30 Papua New Guinea: Partnership for capacity development for national GHG inventories in non-Annex 1 countries for REDD
13:00-14:30 Tebtebba Foundation: Indigenous peoples' assessment of the current negotiations: Issues and ways forward in Copenhagen
13:00-14:30 WMO, UNESCO, GCOS: Observation, monitoring and prediction: Essential elements of climate knowledge
13:15-13:45 UNFCCC
13:20-13:40 BKWSU: Consciousness and Climate - Confluence of Two Living Systems
13:30-14:30 League of Arab States
14:00-14:30 European Union
14:00-15:00 G77 & China daily meeting
14:00-14:20 Saint Kitts and Nevis: The power of permaculture reforestation
14:30-15:00 Service Civil International: the concept of the Young and Future Generations Day and the issue of youth participation
14:40-15:00 MBB: Mediating Beyond Borders - Partnering for peace and reconciliation.
15:00-16:30 Contact group on development and transfer of technology
15:00-18:00 CMP Plenary
15:00-18:00 CMP Plenary overflow in Plenary 2
15:20-15:40 University of Linkoeping: Climate visualisation
15:30-16:00 Delegation of Indonesia
15:30-16:00 USCAN:
16:00-16:30 UNRIC: "Road to Copenhagen" results
18:00-19:00 African Group Meeting - AWG KP
18:00-19:00 African Group Meeting - LCA 1
18:00-19:00 AOSIS
18:15-19:45 CEER: Smart Grids for saving energy and protecting the environment - the role of regulation
18:15-19:45 OECC, IEEJ, GEC: Co-benefits of climate change and sustainable development in developing countries
18:15-19:45 UNCCD: The role of land under the new climate change policy framework and UN-Land as one delivery tool
18:15-19:45 Bolivia: The declaration of the Mother Earth Rightsâ and climate change
18:15-19:45 Stakeholder Forum for a Sustainable Future, GWPO: COP 15 and beyond: Bridging the water and climate change agenda
18:15-19:45 Nepal: Development of social & environmental standards for national REDD+ programs
18:30-19:00 Delegation of Brazil
19:00-20:00 LDC coordination meeting
20:00-20:30 CAN Japan
20:00-21:30 RTCC: Sustainable living or sustainable building
20:00-21:30 IMERS: Equitable Financing and Emission Reduction Mechanism for International Transport
20:00-21:30 Wetlands International: Wetland restoration for climate change mitigation and adaptation
20:00-21:30 CAN - Europe: Developed country mitigation targets
20:00-21:30 Madagascar: Madagascar's progress towards a national REDD system
21:00-21:30 Delegation of Australia: Minister
(Source: En.cop15.dk) |